Joshua Bunce

Chair of Bible/Theology

M.Div. George Fox Evangelical Seminary

Cheryl Couch

Chair of Elementary Education

M.S. Wichita State University

Kim Hansen

Director of Nursing Education

M.S.N. Fort Hays State University

Steven King

Chair of Science/Mathematics

M.A. Bowling Green State University

Dave Kingrey

Director of M.A. Spiritual Formation & Quaker Studies

D.Min. Earlham School of Religion

Glenn Leppert

Professor

Ph.D. Kansas State University

Kevin Mortimer

Chair of Missions

M.A. Friends University

Jesse Penna

Chair of Youth Ministry

MACM Friends University

Anissa Potter

Director of Writing Center, Teacher Education Licensing and Assessments

M.A. Southwestern College

Jared Ross

Chair of Worship Arts

D.W.S. Robert Webber Institute for Worship Studies

Jeannie Ross

Director of Library Services

Kayleen Stevens

Chair of Business Management Distance Education, Title IX Director

M.B.E. Emporia State University

Keith White

Chair of Psychology & Family Studies

Ph.D. University of Kansas

Shelby Williams

Chair of Psychology Distance Education

M.S. Friends University

Adjunct Faculty

Alan Amavisca

M.A.

Paul Anderson

Ph.D.

Tracy Ballard

B.S.

Bruce Bell

M.A.

Joyce Bryan

M.Ed.

David Byrne

D. Min.

Diego Chuyma

D.Min.

Paul Cochrane

D. Min.

Bill Galipault

D.Min.

Laura Gallagher

M.A.

Elaina Halverstadt

B.S.

Thomas Hancock

Ph.D.

Ariel Haskin

M.Ed.

Greg Hinshaw

Ed.D.

Marva Hoopes

Ed.D.

Chay Howard

J.D.

Arden Kinser

D. Min.

Dan Kramer

M.A.

Lori Larsh

M.A.

Marius Lazau

M.A.

Stan Leach

D.Min.

Jim Le Shana

Ph.D.

John Luton

Ph.D.

David Mabry

D.Min.

Trent Maggard

Steven Mann

Ph.D.

Abby Penna

B.S.

David Phillips

D.Min.

Gene Pickard

D. Miss.

Laurie Reinhart

M.A.

Tim Roehl

D.Min.

Charity Savage

M.A.

Lauren Sill

M.A.

Benjamin Staley

D.Min.

Ronald Stansell

D. Miss.

Kim Stewart

B.S.

Lynda Snyder-Patterson

M.A.

Kay Unruh

M.Ed.

Kent Walkemeyer

D.Min.

Sheryl White

D. Min.

Dave Williams

D.Min.

Gary Wright

M.A.

Carol Wright

M.A.

Paul Hoffman

Ph.D.

Clifford Winters

Ph.D.

Royce Frazier

President

Lee Anders

VP for Business Services, Bieshaar Endowed Chair for Business

Derek Brown

VP for Graduate Studies, Chair of Pastoral Ministry

Ryan Haase

VP for Student Services

Adrian Halverstadt

Chancellor

Tim Hawkins

VP for Academic Services, Chair of English & Literature

Larry Lewis

VP for Institutional Advancement

Brockie Follette

Director of Kaleo Academy, Chaplain

Justin Kendall

Director of Enrollment Services

Dan Kramer

Director of M.A. Biblical Translation

Ginger Maggard

Director of Financial Aid

Mark Miller

Registrar

Randi Shetley

Director of Fine Arts/Professor

Shane Shetley

Athletic Director, Head Men's Basketball Coach

Aaron Stokes

Associate VP for Distance Education

Kathy Wiebe

Director of Marketing

Barry Anders

Director of Technology, Web Developer

Ray Anderson

Assistant Women's Basketball Coach

Isaac Cox

Food Service Shift Supervisor

Sarah Cox

Online Recruiter

Sarah Easterwood

Coordinator for Online Enrollment Services

CD Fitch

Director of Maintenance

Deb Folkerts

Welcome Center Receptionist, Institutional Advancement Assistant

Carolyn Frazier

Faculty Administrator, Landscaping

Herb Frazier

President Emeritus, Archivist

Elaina Halverstadt

Accounts Receivable

Joel Halverstadt

Director of Operations

Tanner Holliday

Food Service Shift Supervisor

Michale Johnson

Online Recruiter

Steve Larsh

Director of Special Projects

Sheryl Lewis

Institutional Advancement Assistant

Gayle Mortimer

Accounts Payable & Human Resources

Charity Murrell

Admissions Counselor

Scott Post

Recruiting Coordinator

Casey Roberts

A/V Technical Director, Marketing Assistant

Karalyn Singleton

Director of Housekeeping

Tyree Singleton

Director of Grounds

Linda Snyder

Student Counselor

Chance Young

Financial Aid Specialist

Aaron and Courtney Altvater

Men's Resident Directors

Kaden Huck

Resident Assistant

Isaac Wright

Resident Assistant

Will Hoving

Resident Assistant

Gage Weller

Resident Assistant

Hunter Fitch

Resident Assistant

John Loewen

Resident Assistant

Randi and Shane Shetley

Women's Resident Directors

Hannah Lee

Resident Assistant

Lydia King

Resident Assistant

Melissa Massey

Resident Assistant

Olivia Lyon

Resident Assistant

Kaden Huck

President

Alexis Gloude

Vice President

Markeze Collick

Treasurer

Madilyn McDonald

Secretary

Rebecca Hickman

Junior Representative

Hunter Fitch

Sophomore Representative

Luis Contreras

Freshmen Representative

Mason Farmer

Men's Dorm Representative

Luis Holguin

Men's Dorm Representative

Rae Carr

Women's Dorm Representative

Cambrey Ballard

Sports Representative

Sarah Wing

Off-campus Representative

Caleb Donathan

Student Representative

Ryan Haase

Sponsor

DeWayne Bryan

Richard Carlson

Linda Clarkson

Mike Christensen

Caleb Davis

Manny Garcia

Dave Hickman

Sheila Hinshaw

Chay Howard

Sharon Howard

Trent Jacks

Dale Johnson

Daniel Joyner

Duane Morford

Trent Mullikin

Mark Reich

Terry Sermones

Doug Shoemaker

Tom Showalter

Steve Slack

Marion Spatz

Stan Stark

Carolyn Taylor

Thayne Thompson

Keith Whitney

Elisha Wisener