Our Team

Lisa Christensen, PhD

Transformational Leadership (Director), Research

Graduate

Matt Close, MA

Chair, Christian Ministry Leadership Online

Online

Brockie Follette, MA

Chaplain, Chair, Youth Ministry

Campus

Adrian Halverstadt, PhD

Chair, Pastoral Ministry

Campus

Tim Hawkins, MFA

Professor, English/Literature

Campus

Steven King, MS

Professor, Science/Mathematics, Chair, Online General Studies

Campus

 

Online

Dave Kingrey, DMin

Barclay College Online

Online

Chelle Leininger, MDiv

Chair, Elementary Education

Campus

Larry Lewis, MS

Chair, Sports Management

Campus

Trent Maggard, MA

Chair, Criminal Justice

Online

Kevin Mortimer, MA/MDiv

Chair, Intercultural Studies

Campus

Jared Ross, DWS

Chair, Worship Arts

Campus

Kayleen Stevens, MBEd

Chair, Business Management Online, Title IX Director

Campus

 

Online

Clifford Winters, PhD

Spiritual Formation (Director), Pastoral Ministries, Biblical Studies

Graduate

Shelby Williams, MS

Chair, Psychology Online

Online

Adjunct Faculty

Alan Amavisca, MA

Paul Anderson, PhD

New Testament

Graduate

Traci Ballard, BS

Campus

Bruce D. Bell, DMin

Pastoral Ministries

Online

 

Graduate

Gail Boisseau, MS

Campus

Joyce Bryan, BS

Campus

David Byrne, DMin

Paul Cochrane, DMin

Online

Laura Gallagher, MA

Online

Manny Garcia, DMin

Graduate

Elaina Halverstadt, MA

Campus

Charity Harvey, MS

Campus

Greg Hinshaw, EdD

Online

Paul Hoffman, PhD

Online

Chay Howard, JD

Online

Courtney Huck

Online

Michale Johnson, MA

Affiliate Professor of Biblical Studies

Campus

 

Online

Mark Kelley

Online

Arden Kinser, DMin

Online

John Knox, PhD

Christian Theology, Christian History

Online

 

Graduate

Marius Lazau, MA

Online

Jim LeShana, PhD

Missiology, Pastoral Ministries

Online

 

Graduate

Steve Mann, PhD

Old Testament

Online

 

Graduate

Gloria Marquez, MA

Affiliate Professor of Biblical Translation & Literacy

Online

David Mercadante, DMin

Pastoral Ministries (Affiliate Professor), Transformational Leadership

Graduate

Folashade Oloyede, PhD

Biblical Translation

Graduate

Emmanuel Oyemomi, PhD

Biblical Translation

Graduate

David Phillips, DMin

Online

Laurie Reinhart, MA

Online

Tim Roehl, DMin

Missiology, Church Planting

Online

 

Graduate

Rusty Savage, ThD (ABD)

Quaker Studies (Affiliate Professor), Missiology, Pastoral Ministries

Graduate

Shane Shetley

Online

Lauren Sill, MA

Campus

Linda Snyder, MA

Online

Ben Staley, DMin

Online

Kim Stewart, BS

Campus

Kay Unruh, MEd

Campus

Sherry Ward, MSN-APRN

Affiliate Professor of Nursing

David Williams, DMin

Pastoral Ministries, Spiritual Formation

Graduate

Raymond Willis, PhD Candidate

Missiology, Pastoral Ministry, Transformational Leadership

Graduate

Elisha Wisener

Online

Carol Wright, MA

Online

Gary Wright, MA

Online

Royce Frazier, PhD

President, Chair, Psychology & Family Studies

Derek Brown, PhD

VP for Academic Services

Lee Anders, MBA

VP for Business Services, Bieshaar Endowed Chair for Business

Mark Miller, MM

VP for Institutional Advancement

Ryan Haase, MA

VP for Student Services, Athletic Director

Barry Anders, BS

Director of Technology

Elyse Birdsong, BS

Director of Recruiting

Joel Halverstadt, BA

Director of Operations

Campus

Kim Hansen, MSN/Ed, RN

Dean, School of Nursing

Campus

 

Online

Kevin Haydon

Director, Financial Aid

Justin Kendall, BS

Director of Enrollment Services

Campus

Dan Kramer, MEd

Biblical Translation (Director)

Graduate

Kevin Lee, MA

Director of Online Recruiting

Online

David Marine Mabry, DMin

Dean of the School of Graduate Studies, Family Ministries (Director), Pastoral Ministries, Transformational Leadership

Graduate

Jeannie Ross, MLIS

Assoc. V.P. for Academic Success, Director of Library Services

Campus

Randi Shetley, MA

Director of Fine Arts/Professor

Campus

Aaron Stokes, MA

Registrar

Campus

 

Online

Angie Wetmore, MS

Dean, Barclay Online

Mary Dawson

Accounts Receivable Online & Graduate

Tiffany DiBlasi

Director of Graduate Admissions

CD Fitch

Maintenance

Deb Folkerts

Welcome Center Receptionist, Institutional Advancement Assistant

Carolyn Frazier

Academic Assistant, Landscaping

Josiah Gunn

Head Soccer Coach

Elaina Halverstadt, MA

Accounts Receivable

Sarah Holliday, BS

Campus Admissions, Head Volleyball Coach

Tanner Holliday, BS

Maintenance Team Lead

Tre Jackson

Head Women’s Basketball Coach, Recruiter

Lori Jenkins

Women's Resident Director

Elizabeth Johnson

Accounts Payable, Human Resources, and Payroll Specialist

Ronna Lewis

Director of Food Services

George Milsap

Head Men’s Basketball Coach, Recruiter

Jakob O'Brien

Recruiter, Men's Resident Director

Casey Roberts, BS

AV Technical Director

Trey Weber

Food Services

Jakob O'Brien

Men's Resident Director

Aaron Galindo

Resident Assistant

Bryan Pena

Resident Assistant

Isaac Wright

Resident Assistant

Gage Weller

Resident Assistant

Weston Smith

Resident Assistant

Logan Rosales

Resident Assistant

Davion Knight

Resident Assistant

Lori Jenkins

Women's Resident Director

Krista Entsminger

Resident Assistant

Scarlett Grubaugh

Resident Assistant

Kandis Hall

Resident Assistant

Madi Yost

Resident Assistant

Celeste Touchstone

President

Madi Yost

Vice President

Bryan Pena

Treasurer

Hellen Tejada

Secretary

Open Position

Senior Representative

Lera Haydon

Junior Representative

Kenny Haines

Sophomore Representative

Mylee Gerber

Freshmen Representative

Trevor Cherry

Men's Dorm Representative

Logan Rosales

Men's Dorm Representative

Samuel Webster

Men's Dorm Representative

Gracey Kluver

Women's Dorm Representative

Sadie Sherman

Women's Dorm Representative

Luke Touchstone

Off-Campus Representative

Gabe Hinjosa

Men's Sports Representative

Cameron Milsap

Men's Sports Representative

Abigail Worrell

Women's Sports Representative

Ryan Haase

Sponsor

Jim Day, Dr.

Academic Services Committee Chair

Linda Clarkson

Academic Services Committee Board Member

Steve Slack, Dr.

Academic Services Committee Board Member

Roger Thomas, Dr.

Academic Services Committee Board Member

Dave Hickman

Business Services Committee Chair

Manny Garcia, Dr.

Business Services Committee Board Member

Stan Stark

Business Services Committee Board Member

Rune Skipp

Business Services Committee Board Member

DeWayne Bryan

Endowment Committee Board Member

Richard Carlson

Endowment Committee Board Member

Chay Howard

Endowment Committee Board Member

Marion Spatz

Endowment Committee Board Member

Steve Davis

Finance Committee Board Member

Sharon Howard

Governance Committee Chair

Keith Custer

Governance Committee Board Member

Sheila Hinshaw

Governance Committee Board Member

Bill Wells

Governance Committee Board Member

Pat Byers

Institutional Advancement Committee Chair

Morgan Allison

Institutional Advancement Committee Board Member

Mike Christensen

Institutional Advancement Committee Board Member

Gail Hinshaw

Institutional Advancement Committee Board Member

Todd Hinshaw

Institutional Advancement Committee Board Member

Mark Reich

Institutional Advancement Committee Board Member

Dale Johnson

Student Services Committee Board Member

Terry Semones

Student Services Committee Board Member